Hotel Assenzio Prague

Hotel

Prague, Czech RepublicWenzigova 3, 120 00

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Select dates to see prices

Indicative price per night: ~US$73

  • Free to useWe do not charge you to check offers.
  • Browse without commitmentChoosing dates does not make a booking.
  • Know before you bookPhotos, amenities and reviews in one place.
  • Clear booking conditionsSee payment and cancellation terms before confirming.

How can I check availability at Hotel Assenzio Prague?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Hotel Assenzio Prague is in Prague. Facilities include a bar.

“Single Room” has 16 m² of space for up to 1 guest. With 28 m², “Triple Room” accommodates up to 4 guests. In all rooms and suites, guests have access to a private bathroom, air conditioning and a desk.

Hotel Assenzio Prague offers an airport transfer at an additional cost. Luggage can be left in storage. Guests can contact reception at any hour of the day or night. You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking. Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Faust house810 m
přírodní památka Podolský profil2.4 km
National Museum900 m
přírodní památka Petřín2.4 km

Does this property meet your needs?

It may suit you if…

  • If you need space for a larger group, consider “Triple Room”: up to 4 guests.View details
  • At Hotel Assenzio Prague, you can contact reception at any hour of the day or night.View details
  • Need somewhere to leave your bags? Guests have access to luggage storage.View details

Check before booking

Select your room

Practical questions before choosing a room

Check the offer for the price, availability and stay conditions of your chosen accommodation.

What they all have

  • Private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • towels
  • hairdryer
  • desk

Single Room

Double or Twin Room

Junior Suite

Triple Room

Double Maisonette

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Parking

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0 and over

Pets

  • Property information — original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information — original language

Due to limited space, the property can only accept small or medium sized cars and advance booking is preferable.

For safety and security reasons, guests are requested to leave the car key at reception during their stay.

Languages
  • BE
  • Czech
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Italian
  • Russian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel Assenzio Prague - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping

Hotel Assenzio Prague on the map: Prague

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Assenzio Prague?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

How does the accommodation at Hotel Assenzio Prague differ?

Single Room: up to 1 guest; 16 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed. Triple Room: up to 4 guests; 28 m²; bedrooms: 1; Single bed, Large bed (King size). See also the full list of amenities.

Does Hotel Assenzio Prague offer parking and what does it cost?

You can park at the property. Check any parking charges before booking.

Does Hotel Assenzio Prague offer an airport transfer and what does it cost?

Guests can use a paid airport transfer service.

Is reception at Hotel Assenzio Prague open 24 hours?

The reception is open 24 hours a day.

Is Wi-Fi at Hotel Assenzio Prague free?

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

What in-room amenities are provided at Hotel Assenzio Prague?

Single Room: air conditioning, desk, hairdryer, towels.

Does Hotel Assenzio Prague have a lift?

The building has a lift.

Does Hotel Assenzio Prague offer luggage storage?

Luggage storage is available.

What is the minimum age for independent check-in?

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Reviews of Hotel Assenzio Prague

The average score from 3,323 guest reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Assenzio Prague yet. Add yours on sleephotelsprague.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10